Raising Arizona

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Raising Arizona

Quality:

Raising Arizona - 1987 film by the Coen Brothers. This film is the 3434th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of films. Article “Raising Arizona” in English Wikipedia has 49.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 40 references and 12 sections.

This article has the best quality in German Wikipedia. However, this article is the most popular in English version.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 3434th most popular in films.

In June 2026 the article “Raising Arizona” was edited by 1 authors in English Wikipedia and written by 5 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Raising Arizona”, its content was written by 302 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 852 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Raising Arizona is on the 3434th place in global ranking of films on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 140 times in English Wikipedia and cited 1125 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #10046 in August 2005
  • Global: #25366 in October 2009

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #19593 in August 2025
  • Global: #18735 in March 2020

There are 35 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1German (de)
Arizona Junior
53.8567
2English (en)
Raising Arizona
49.4432
3Spanish (es)
Raising Arizona
41.567
4Portuguese (pt)
Raising Arizona
39.118
5Catalan (ca)
Arizona baby
36.6044
6Urdu (ur)
رائیزنگ ایریزونا
27.9178
7Norwegian (no)
Arizona junior
26.348
8French (fr)
Arizona Junior
25.0676
9Bulgarian (bg)
Да отгледаш Аризона
24.8804
10Arabic (ar)
ريسينغ أريزونا
24.5051
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Raising Arizona" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Raising Arizona
5 444 939
2Russian (ru)
Воспитывая Аризону
457 459
3French (fr)
Arizona Junior
294 954
4German (de)
Arizona Junior
276 154
5Italian (it)
Arizona Junior
262 101
6Spanish (es)
Raising Arizona
217 335
7Japanese (ja)
赤ちゃん泥棒
151 677
8Portuguese (pt)
Raising Arizona
67 114
9Persian (fa)
بزرگ کردن آریزونا
40 986
10Dutch (nl)
Raising Arizona
39 473
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Raising Arizona" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Raising Arizona
23 491
2Russian (ru)
Воспитывая Аризону
1 838
3French (fr)
Arizona Junior
1 198
4Japanese (ja)
赤ちゃん泥棒
686
5German (de)
Arizona Junior
660
6Italian (it)
Arizona Junior
648
7Spanish (es)
Raising Arizona
599
8Chinese (zh)
撫養亞利桑那
183
9Persian (fa)
بزرگ کردن آریزونا
173
10Portuguese (pt)
Raising Arizona
168
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Raising Arizona" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Raising Arizona
302
2French (fr)
Arizona Junior
70
3Italian (it)
Arizona Junior
57
4German (de)
Arizona Junior
56
5Russian (ru)
Воспитывая Аризону
49
6Dutch (nl)
Raising Arizona
32
7Hebrew (he)
בייבי אריזונה
30
8Spanish (es)
Raising Arizona
20
9Portuguese (pt)
Raising Arizona
20
10Swedish (sv)
Arizona Junior
20
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Raising Arizona" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
ريسينغ أريزونا
1
2German (de)
Arizona Junior
1
3English (en)
Raising Arizona
1
4Italian (it)
Arizona Junior
1
5Turkish (tr)
Raising Arizona
1
6Bulgarian (bg)
Да отгледаш Аризона
0
7Catalan (ca)
Arizona baby
0
8Czech (cs)
Potíže s Arizonou
0
9Danish (da)
Raising Arizona
0
10Greek (el)
Αριζόνα Τζούνιορ
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Raising Arizona" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Raising Arizona
140
2French (fr)
Arizona Junior
76
3Romanian (ro)
S-a furat Arizona
66
4Italian (it)
Arizona Junior
52
5Russian (ru)
Воспитывая Аризону
47
6German (de)
Arizona Junior
46
7Hungarian (hu)
Arizonai ördögfióka
44
8Japanese (ja)
赤ちゃん泥棒
38
9Portuguese (pt)
Raising Arizona
38
10Persian (fa)
بزرگ کردن آریزونا
37
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ريسينغ أريزونا
bgBulgarian
Да отгледаш Аризона
caCatalan
Arizona baby
csCzech
Potíže s Arizonou
daDanish
Raising Arizona
deGerman
Arizona Junior
elGreek
Αριζόνα Τζούνιορ
enEnglish
Raising Arizona
eoEsperanto
Raising Arizona
esSpanish
Raising Arizona
euBasque
Raising Arizona
faPersian
بزرگ کردن آریزونا
fiFinnish
Arizona Baby
frFrench
Arizona Junior
heHebrew
בייבי אריזונה
hrCroatian
Arizona Junior
huHungarian
Arizonai ördögfióka
itItalian
Arizona Junior
jaJapanese
赤ちゃん泥棒
koKorean
아리조나 유괴사건
msMalay
Raising Arizona
nlDutch
Raising Arizona
noNorwegian
Arizona junior
plPolish
Arizona Junior
ptPortuguese
Raising Arizona
roRomanian
S-a furat Arizona
ruRussian
Воспитывая Аризону
shSerbo-Croatian
Raising Arizona
simpleSimple English
Raising Arizona
srSerbian
Подизање Аризоне
svSwedish
Arizona Junior
trTurkish
Raising Arizona
ukUkrainian
Виховуючи Аризону
urUrdu
رائیزنگ ایریزونا
zhChinese
撫養亞利桑那

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#19593
08.2025
Global:
#18735
03.2020

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#10046
08.2005
Global:
#25366
10.2009

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Raising Arizona from Wikipedia articles about Coen brothers, Nicolas Cage, Coen brothers filmography, Holly Hunter and No Country for Old Men. Whereas reading the article about Raising Arizona people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Holly Hunter, Coen brothers, Trey Wilson, William Forsythe and Nicolas Cage.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information